To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 34

ø-Market value: 387 k €

Copa Sudamericana
154.png
Tournament records
Wins: Club Atlético Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2 time(s)
Matches:   48 games
Goals:   19 goals
Info

On the competition start page, the participating teams of a season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are first listed according to the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the goal scorer list, the table offers further information.

Filter by season:
Knockout stage 2020
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Sat Jan 23, 2021 Lanús Club Atlético Lanús 0:3 Defensa y Justicia Defensa
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Thu Jan 14, 2021 Lanús Club Atlético Lanús 3:0 Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
Sun Jan 17, 2021 Defensa Defensa y Justicia 4:2 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Thu Jan 7, 2021 Vélez Sarsfield Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:1 Club Atlético Lanús Lanús
Wed Jan 13, 2021 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido 0:0 Defensa y Justicia Defensa
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
Wed Dec 16, 2020 CDUC CD Universidad Católica 1:3 Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
Thu Dec 17, 2020 Defensa Defensa y Justicia 1:0 Esporte Clube Bahia EC Bahia
Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido 0:1 Junior FC Junior FC
Fri Dec 18, 2020 Independiente Club Atlético Independiente 1:3 Club Atlético Lanús Lanús
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
Wed Dec 9, 2020 Vélez Sarsfield Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:2 CD Universidad Católica CDUC
Thu Dec 10, 2020 EC Bahia Esporte Clube Bahia 2:3 Defensa y Justicia Defensa
Junior FC Junior FC 1:2 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido
Fri Dec 11, 2020 Lanús Club Atlético Lanús 0:0 Club Atlético Independiente Independiente
last 16 2nd leg
Wed Dec 2, 2020 CA Unión Club Atlético Unión 0:0 Esporte Clube Bahia EC Bahia
Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali 1:5 Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
Thu Dec 3, 2020 Lanús Club Atlético Lanús 6:2 Bolívar La Paz Bolívar
Independiente Club Atlético Independiente 1:0 CA Fénix CA Fénix
Sport Huancayo Sport Huancayo 0:2 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido
Fri Dec 4, 2020 La Calera Unión La Calera 4:5 on pens Junior FC Junior FC
CDUC CD Universidad Católica 0:1 Atletico River Plate Montevideo River Plate
Vasco da Gama Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 0:1 Defensa y Justicia Defensa
last 16 1st leg
Wed Nov 25, 2020 EC Bahia Esporte Clube Bahia 1:0 Club Atlético Unión CA Unión
Vélez Sarsfield Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 2:0 Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Thu Nov 26, 2020 Bolívar Bolívar La Paz 2:1 Club Atlético Lanús Lanús
Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido 0:0 Sport Huancayo Sport Huancayo
CA Fénix CA Fénix 1:4 Club Atlético Independiente Independiente
Fri Nov 27, 2020 River Plate Atletico River Plate Montevideo 1:2 CD Universidad Católica CDUC
Defensa Defensa y Justicia 1:1 Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
Junior FC Junior FC 2:1 Unión La Calera La Calera
Second Round 2nd leg
Wed Nov 4, 2020 Liverpool FC Liverpool FC Montevideo 1:2 Sport Huancayo Sport Huancayo
Bolívar Bolívar La Paz 3:0 Audax Italiano Audax Italiano
Deportes Tolima Deportes Tolima 1:1 Unión La Calera La Calera
Thu Nov 5, 2020 São Paulo São Paulo Futebol Clube 4:3 Club Atlético Lanús Lanús
Defensa Defensa y Justicia 1:1 Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
River Plate Atletico River Plate Montevideo 3:1 Atlético Nacional Atl. Nacional
Huachipato FC Huachipato FC 1:1 CA Fénix CA Fénix
Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali 6:6 on pens Millonarios FC Millonarios
Caracas FC Caracas FC 0:0 Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
Peñarol CA Peñarol 1:1 Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
Fri Nov 6, 2020 Estudiantes Estudiantes de Mérida 0:2 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido
CS Emelec CS Emelec 1:2 Club Atlético Unión CA Unión
CDUC CD Universidad Católica 2:1 Club Sol de América Sol de América
Junior FC Junior FC 0:0 Club Plaza Colonia Plaza Colonia
EC Bahia Esporte Clube Bahia 4:0 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
CA Tucumán Club Atlético Tucumán 1:1 Club Atlético Independiente Independiente
Second Round 1st leg
Wed Oct 28, 2020 Sport Huancayo Sport Huancayo 1:1 Liverpool FC Montevideo Liverpool FC
Audax Italiano Audax Italiano 2:1 Bolívar La Paz Bolívar
La Calera Unión La Calera 0:0 Deportes Tolima Deportes Tolima
Thu Oct 29, 2020 Lanús Club Atlético Lanús 3:2 São Paulo Futebol Clube São Paulo
Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño 1:2 Defensa y Justicia Defensa
Atl. Nacional Atlético Nacional 1:1 Atletico River Plate Montevideo River Plate
CA Fénix CA Fénix 3:1 Huachipato FC Huachipato FC
Millonarios Millonarios FC 1:2 Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Vasco da Gama Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 1:0 Caracas FC Caracas FC
Vélez Sarsfield Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 CA Peñarol Peñarol
Fri Oct 30, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América 0:0 CD Universidad Católica CDUC
Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido 3:0 Estudiantes de Mérida Estudiantes
CA Unión Club Atlético Unión 0:1 CS Emelec CS Emelec
Plaza Colonia Club Plaza Colonia 0:1 Junior FC Junior FC
FBC Melgar FBC Melgar 1:0 Esporte Clube Bahia EC Bahia
Independiente Club Atlético Independiente 1:0 Club Atlético Tucumán CA Tucumán
First Round 2nd leg
Wed Feb 19, 2020 Aragua FC Aragua FC 1:0 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido
La Calera Unión La Calera 0:0 Fluminense Football Club Fluminense
SD Aucas SD Aucas 2:1 Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
FBC Melgar FBC Melgar 4:5 on pens CA Nacional Potosí Nacional Potosí
Thu Feb 20, 2020 Huracán Club Atlético Huracán 1:1 Atlético Nacional Atl. Nacional
Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño 2:2 Mineros de Guayana Mineros
Oriente P. Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero 0:0 Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
Fri Feb 21, 2020 Always Ready Club Always Ready 1:0 Millonarios FC Millonarios
CS Emelec CS Emelec 2:0 Blooming Santa Cruz Blooming
Atlético-MG Clube Atlético Mineiro 2:0 Club Atlético Unión CA Unión
CD El Nacional CD El Nacional 2:2 CA Fénix CA Fénix
Wed Feb 26, 2020 River Plate Atletico River Plate Montevideo 1:0 Club Atlético Grau Atlético Grau
Goiás EC Goiás Esporte Clube 0:1 Club Sol de América Sol de América
River Plate River Plate Asunción 1:3 Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Sport Huancayo Sport Huancayo 0:0 Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Jrs.
Thu Feb 27, 2020 Liverpool FC Liverpool FC Montevideo 5:0 Llaneros de Guanare EF Llaneros EF
Nacional Club Nacional Asunción 1:3 Esporte Clube Bahia EC Bahia
Uni. Católica CD Universidad Católica 2:0 Club Atlético Lanús Lanús
Deportivo Pasto Asociación Deportivo Pasto 0:1 Huachipato FC Huachipato FC
Fri Feb 28, 2020 Plaza Colonia Club Plaza Colonia 3:0 Zamora FC Zamora
Fortaleza Fortaleza Esporte Clube 2:1 Club Atlético Independiente Independiente
Audax Italiano Audax Italiano 3:0 Cusco FC Cusco FC
First Round 1st leg
Wed Feb 5, 2020 Coquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido 3:0 Aragua FC Aragua FC
Nacional Potosí CA Nacional Potosí 0:2 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
Fluminense Fluminense Football Club 1:1 Unión La Calera La Calera
Vélez Sarsfield Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield 1:0 SD Aucas SD Aucas
Thu Feb 6, 2020 CA Fénix CA Fénix 1:0 CD El Nacional CD El Nacional
Mineros Mineros de Guayana 2:3 Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Vasco da Gama Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama 1:0 Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero Oriente P.
Atl. Nacional Atlético Nacional 3:0 Club Atlético Huracán Huracán
Fri Feb 7, 2020 Blooming Blooming Santa Cruz 0:3 CS Emelec CS Emelec
CA Unión Club Atlético Unión 3:0 Clube Atlético Mineiro Atlético-MG
Millonarios Millonarios FC 2:0 Club Always Ready Always Ready
Wed Feb 12, 2020 Argentinos Jrs. Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors 1:1 Sport Huancayo Sport Huancayo
Atlético Grau Club Atlético Grau 1:2 Atletico River Plate Montevideo River Plate
Deportivo Cali Deportivo Cali 2:1 River Plate Asunción River Plate
Llaneros EF Llaneros de Guanare EF 0:2 Liverpool FC Montevideo Liverpool FC
Sol de América Club Sol de América 1:0 Goiás Esporte Clube Goiás EC
Thu Feb 13, 2020 Lanús Club Atlético Lanús 3:0 CD Universidad Católica Uni. Católica
Huachipato FC Huachipato FC 1:0 Asociación Deportivo Pasto Deportivo Pasto
EC Bahia Esporte Clube Bahia 3:0 Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Fri Feb 14, 2020 Zamora Zamora FC 1:0 Club Plaza Colonia Plaza Colonia
Cusco FC Cusco FC 2:0 Audax Italiano Audax Italiano
Independiente Club Atlético Independiente 1:0 Fortaleza Esporte Clube Fortaleza

Most valuable players

#playerclubMarket value
1
Thiago Almada
Attacking Midfield
Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield
2
Alan Velasco
Left Winger
Club Atlético Independiente
3
Fausto Vera
Defensive Midfield
Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors
4
Pedro de La Vega
Right Winger
Club Atlético Lanús
5
Matías Zaracho
Attacking Midfield
Clube Atlético Mineiro

Top goalscorers

#playerAgeclubGoals
1
Braian Romero
Right Winger
29for 2 clubs
2
Nicolás Orsini
Centre-Forward
26Club Atlético Lanús
3
Gilberto
Centre-Forward
31Esporte Clube Bahia
4
Lautaro Palacios
Centre-Forward
25Coquimbo Unido
5
Tomás Belmonte
Central Midfield
22Club Atlético Lanús
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia