For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Columbus Crew SC

Squad size: 29

Average age: 26,4

Foreigners: 16  55,2 %

National team players: 6

Stadium: MAPFRE Stadium  20.145 Seats

Current transfer record: +586 K €

Columbus Crew SC
MLS
League level: United StatesFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 25 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

MAPFRE Stadium

Name of stadium: MAPFRE Stadium
Total capacity: 20.145
Built: 1999
Formerly: Columbus Crew Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: MAPFRE Stadium
1 Black & Gold Blvd
43211 Columbus, Ohio 
United States
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer type: Heineken
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Precourt Sports Ventures LLC
Name rights: Mapfre Insurance

Location