For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Canada
10 %90 %
Iceland

New round!

versus South KoreaSouth Korea South AfricaSouth Africa

Filter clubs

Ranking
International Friendlies
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany11.9704.865
2IcelandIceland9.3634.601
3BelgiumBelgium9.7534.957
4DenmarkDenmark5.0633.054
5WalesWales7.4404.497
6ChileChile1.8421.114
7ColombiaColombia2.6681.632
8SwedenSweden8.8585.515
9AustriaAustria7.6054.747
10NetherlandsNetherlands4.3732.747
11SwitzerlandSwitzerland8.6975.541
12CanadaCanada957613
13UruguayUruguay2.6001.701
14MexicoMexico2.9821.989
15Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.197802
16BrazilBrazil2.9171.964
17FinlandFinland3.0772.128
18ArgentinaArgentina2.6201.827
19Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland7.1515.084
20FranceFrance8.8966.376
21CroatiaCroatia8.4736.457
22EnglandEngland8.1926.340
23SpainSpain8.2146.404
24ItalyItaly7.7626.329
25JapanJapan2.1091.748
26New ZealandNew Zealand1.054874
27South AfricaSouth Africa889760
28Costa RicaCosta Rica2.4122.084
29CubaCuba511445
30SenegalSenegal1.7481.546
31Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands2.4722.240
32CameroonCameroon1.2311.116
33Bosnia-HerzegovinaBosnia-Herzegovina3.0792.844
34Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago712663
35Puerto RicoPuerto Rico430406
36Czech RepublicCzech Republic6.1535.884
37EcuadorEcuador1.2351.197
38SloveniaSlovenia2.6652.596
39FijiFiji577563
40LiechtensteinLiechtenstein2.6662.671
41VenezuelaVenezuela927931
42ParaguayParaguay1.0481.055
43PolandPoland6.9957.060
44Colombia U20Colombia U204142
45PeruPeru2.0982.150
46PortugalPortugal7.6227.827
47United StatesUnited States1.4941.582
48TahitiTahiti469504
49GabonGabon693746
50LuxembourgLuxembourg2.5652.763
51Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland5.5136.161
52EstoniaEstonia2.5812.906
53Dominican RepublicDominican Republic488555
54GreeceGreece3.0223.450
55Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands479547
56PanamaPanama1.5991.835
57SamoaSamoa321369
58GuatemalaGuatemala489567
59NigeriaNigeria1.7402.024
60El SalvadorEl Salvador711833
61BarbadosBarbados502593
62AlgeriaAlgeria9331.112
63MaliMali706850
64South KoreaSouth Korea1.6682.036
65HungaryHungary5.0856.269
66SerbiaSerbia3.3074.088
67GibraltarGibraltar2.2422.779
68BermudaBermuda422534
69CuraçaoCuraçao659836
70SlovakiaSlovakia4.9066.316
71TogoTogo663861
72EgyptEgypt1.4941.962
73NicaraguaNicaragua657870
74Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea415555
75Burkina FasoBurkina Faso621831
76TongaTonga369494
77SingaporeSingapore398533
78HaitiHaiti531715
79UzbekistanUzbekistan692934
80Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda322435
81KosovoKosovo551754
82SeychellesSeychelles535741
83CyprusCyprus2.1072.935
84HondurasHonduras1.1091.554
85BoliviaBolivia8101.136
86BulgariaBulgaria2.1413.046
87VanuatuVanuatu438625
88ChinaChina596856
89ZambiaZambia585855
90MontenegroMontenegro2.0843.049
91Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesSaint Vincent and the Grenadines449658
92LatviaLatvia2.0473.030
93Democratic Republic of the CongoDemocratic Republic of the Congo586868
94IndiaIndia542804
95New CaledoniaNew Caledonia397595
96Sri LankaSri Lanka232348
97LithuaniaLithuania1.9963.058
98MoroccoMorocco1.3192.039
99Sierra LeoneSierra Leone548859
100TuvaluTuvalu309485
101MauritiusMauritius521832
102ArmeniaArmenia2.0343.323
103UkraineUkraine4.4477.648
104GeorgiaGeorgia1.8333.229
105MacauMacau281498
106BeninBenin508910
107American SamoaAmerican Samoa244447
108TurkmenistanTurkmenistan308576
109RussiaRussia5.0499.459
110KyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan400754
111AnguillaAnguilla303578
112BotswanaBotswana449862
113KazakhstanKazakhstan1.7183.336
114TunisiaTunisia1.0852.299
115North KoreaNorth Korea451969
116BelizeBelize4731.019
117LiberiaLiberia428927
118AzerbaijanAzerbaijan1.5203.308
119TurkeyTurkey3.8618.458
120NigerNiger447991
121MoldovaMoldova1.5473.440
122BahrainBahrain307683
123JordanJordan325725
124SyriaSyria400903
125TajikistanTajikistan266604
126PalestinePalestine4611.063
127BelarusBelarus1.5623.695
128IraqIraq351841
129MauritaniaMauritania4181.028
130United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates4051.007
131BurundiBurundi387976
132Fiji U23Fiji U231436
133LibyaLibya373960
134BangladeshBangladesh199518
135KuwaitKuwait234670
136QatarQatar4171.209
Your most popular clubs
International Friendlies
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.