For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Southampton FC
83 %17 %
Brentford FC

New round!

versus Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra Cambridge UnitedCambridge United

Filter clubs

Ranking
EFL Cup
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC10.5614.460
2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest1.288600
3Leeds UnitedLeeds United1.291772
4Leicester CityLeicester City8.5935.156
5Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers3.3332.032
6Arsenal FCArsenal FC9.0945.640
7AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon571377
8Southampton FCSouthampton FC8.0275.467
9Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle515353
10Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur8.3325.848
11Portsmouth FCPortsmouth FC532376
12West Ham UnitedWest Ham United7.8035.597
13Everton FCEverton FC7.8515.704
14Derby CountyDerby County1.073797
15Blackpool FCBlackpool FC464366
16Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic643526
17Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic777640
18Oxford UnitedOxford United483400
19Ipswich TownIpswich Town851706
20Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers899766
21Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday980840
22Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers1.001862
23Swansea CitySwansea City5.3654.685
24Fulham FCFulham FC1.8201.608
25Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6.2605.600
26Salford CitySalford City9990
27Manchester UnitedManchester United7.7527.081
28Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic428394
29Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC1.8681.727
30Coventry CityCoventry City414386
31Grimsby TownGrimsby Town299283
32Birmingham CityBirmingham City906868
33Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers743717
34Leyton OrientLeyton Orient333323
35Northampton TownNorthampton Town449446
36Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.6221.685
37Aston VillaAston Villa4.4784.676
38Bristol RoversBristol Rovers444465
39Preston North EndPreston North End848937
40Stoke CityStoke City4.7985.406
41Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United407466
42Bradford CityBradford City411472
43Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6.2687.213
44Millwall FCMillwall FC560662
45Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers379468
46Cambridge UnitedCambridge United338419
47Morecambe FCMorecambe FC337421
48Hull CityHull City1.6042.010
49Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2.8873.649
50Brentford FCBrentford FC752952
51Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United372472
52Port Vale FCPort Vale FC332422
53Chelsea FCChelsea FC6.4588.217
54Reading FCReading FC8041.033
55Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra318409
56Southend UnitedSouthend United361465
57Exeter CityExeter City332438
58Bristol CityBristol City736973
59Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town353467
60Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers181244
61Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town373509
62Burton AlbionBurton Albion462633
63Watford FCWatford FC5.4437.498
64Gillingham FCGillingham FC339471
65Lincoln CityLincoln City218303
66Walsall FCWalsall FC363506
67Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers333465
68Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1.8262.627
69Cardiff CityCardiff City1.3451.942
70Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 223322
71Newport CountyNewport County309452
72Swindon TownSwindon Town303446
73Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley331492
74Norwich CityNorwich City3.5005.203
75Luton TownLuton Town383570
76AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth5.2707.848
77Colchester UnitedColchester United274414
78Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United292457
79Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town219347
80West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion3.8486.312
81Barnsley FCBarnsley FC476788
82Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC3.1675.280
83Manchester CityManchester City5.5209.296
84Rotherham UnitedRotherham United545923
85Mansfield TownMansfield Town279474
86Burnley FCBurnley FC3.0545.222
87Rochdale AFCRochdale AFC288544
88Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons412824
89Stevenage FCStevenage FC249502
90Crawley TownCrawley Town214516
91Barrow AFCBarrow AFC83299
Your most popular clubs
EFL Cup
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.