To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Red Star FC
67 %33 %
Olympique Lyon

New round!

versus FC Saint-Louis NeuwegFC Saint-Louis Neuweg Stade BriochinStade Briochin

Filter clubs

Ranking
Coupe de France
#ClubWLQuote
1AC Le HavreAC Le Havre473260
2RC LensRC Lens694393
3Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon2.4641.495
4Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille2.3551.470
5Annecy FCAnnecy FC1610
6Le Puy Foot 43 AuvergneLe Puy Foot 43 Auvergne149
7AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne2.1451.389
8LOSC LilleLOSC Lille2.1481.437
9AS MonacoAS Monaco2.3051.554
10FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux2.1131.450
11FC Sochaux-MontbéliardFC Sochaux-Montbéliard400285
12OGC NiceOGC Nice2.0501.463
13AJ AuxerreAJ Auxerre371282
14Montpellier HSCMontpellier HSC1.9511.509
15FC NantesFC Nantes1.9711.546
16Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.9321.528
17RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace1.099919
18FC MetzFC Metz1.1781.100
19Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.1672.113
20Valenciennes FCValenciennes FC339336
21FC ToulouseFC Toulouse1.5701.589
22Red Star FCRed Star FC279307
23US OrléansUS Orléans201226
24Grenoble Foot 38Grenoble Foot 38171200
25FC LorientFC Lorient1.0111.213
26Paris FCParis FC298359
27AS Nancy-LorraineAS Nancy-Lorraine459561
28US BoulogneUS Boulogne104131
29Canet Roussillon FCCanet Roussillon FC1114
30LB ChâteaurouxLB Châteauroux183248
31Stade ReimsStade Reims1.1421.552
32Chamois Niortais FCChamois Niortais FC261358
33SM CaenSM Caen1.0841.506
34Clermont Foot 63Clermont Foot 63284398
35EA GuingampEA Guingamp1.1041.565
36Stade LavalloisStade Lavallois223319
37AC AjaccioAC Ajaccio280404
38FC ChamblyFC Chambly117170
39Thonon Évian Grand Genève FCThonon Évian Grand Genève FC145214
40USL DunkerqueUSL Dunkerque83126
41Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique7011.085
42Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29571905
43CS Sedan-ArdennesCS Sedan-Ardennes4166
44Tours FCTours FC178288
45Pau FCPau FC81138
46Les Herbiers VFLes Herbiers VF4680
47Dijon FCODijon FCO9491.656
48SCO AngersSCO Angers1.2272.159
49GFC AjaccioGFC Ajaccio520946
50Stade BriochinStade Briochin1222
51Amiens SCAmiens SC5921.091
52SAS EpinalSAS Epinal3667
53SC SchiltigheimSC Schiltigheim5196
54ES Troyes ACES Troyes AC6651.274
55FC Villefranche-BeaujolaisFC Villefranche-Beaujolais1835
56AS Beauvais OiseAS Beauvais Oise3264
57US Créteil-LusitanosUS Créteil-Lusitanos149301
58Rodez AFRodez AF97198
59Quevilly Rouen MétropoleQuevilly Rouen Métropole66151
60ASM BelfortASM Belfort2353
61US AvranchesUS Avranches52125
62Racing BesançonRacing Besançon2563
63FC Rouen 1899FC Rouen 18991743
64Jura Sud FootJura Sud Foot38
65Andrézieux-Bouthéon FCAndrézieux-Bouthéon FC411
66Athlético MarseilleAthlético Marseille38106
67Castelnau Le Crès FCCastelnau Le Crès FC412
68Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03Moulins-Yzeure Foot 03722
69Olympique AlèsOlympique Alès516
70FC LibourneFC Libourne2070
71CSO AmnévilleCSO Amnéville27
72US ColomiersUS Colomiers518
73Louhans-Cuiseaux FCLouhans-Cuiseaux FC2490
74FC Saint-Louis NeuwegFC Saint-Louis Neuweg1561
75US ChantillyUS Chantilly1145
76SO RomorantinSO Romorantin313
77Football Club 93 BobignyFootball Club 93 Bobigny522
78Vannes OCVannes OC945
79Vénissieux Football ClubVénissieux Football Club315
80Jeanne d'Arc de DrancyJeanne d'Arc de Drancy316
81CA PontarlierCA Pontarlier014
Your most popular clubs
Coupe de France
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.