For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Villarreal CF
39 %61 %
Valencia CF

New round!

versus Sevilla FCSevilla FC CA OsasunaCA Osasuna

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.0712.445
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.6262.299
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.3372.160
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.0832.911
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.4702.643
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.9562.282
7Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.9762.329
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.7352.574
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.6242.604
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.3103.477
11Cádiz CFCádiz CF164210
12Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF8541.270
13Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7332.879
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.2432.114
15Levante UDLevante UD1.6562.841
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.8853.288
17CA OsasunaCA Osasuna7541.366
18SD HuescaSD Huesca357691
19Granada CFGranada CF1.4152.739
20Elche CFElche CF122249
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.